« this kids gonna get expensive | Main | busy »

December 13, 2007

Comments

Liza

:) LOL at the Christmas tree decor... I guess that's what my tree will look like next year..! :)
I can't wait to see pics of your new home.. you have such great taste.. waiting for new decor hints from you .
Are we ever going to see some infamous belly pics of your new T bundle?

Jaime

That is too funny about your tree. I have a one year old that doesn't really care about the tree. He just stops by it and looks at it and says "Oooooo" It's cute. I just LOVE your stockings...please tell me where you got them? I need them HAHAHA They are perfect. Yeah we do we get to see maternity pictures? I hope you are doing well.

lyndsay

Jaime - I got them from Pottery Barn Kids. Maternity pics??? Ugh, that would require me in FRONT of the camera?!? LOL! I did them when I was pg with Taryn at 36 weeks but have no desire this time around. Can I say "maybe"?? =)

The comments to this entry are closed.

Contact Information

Who am I?


  • Hi, I'm Lyndsay Stradtner, wife to my cute husband and best friend, Jason. Mom to Ty, age 10, Taryn, age 2 and Teagan, he's brand new! Follow along as we rebuild our lives after Hurricane Katrina, relocate our family and photography business to Austin, Texas, raise our children, love each other as much as possible and revel in the chaos!

In my camera bag

  • Canon 5D
    50 mm 1.2 USM L
    24-70 mm 2.8 USM L
    100 mm 2.8 Macro
    Speedlight - 430EX

    Nikon D50
    50 mm 1.8

    And I'm a Mac girl =)

August 2008

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Blog powered by Typepad